10th Annual Spikes and Spurs Classic 2021

Bunnell, FL

10th Annual Spikes and Spurs Classic 2021 vs 9th Annual Spikes and Spurs Classic 2020

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -141 432 573
Overall Average +2:33.83 25:06.66 22:32.83
1st-10th Place +1:03.01 17:33.49 16:30.48
1st-25th Place +1:23.43 18:15.23 16:51.80
1st-50th Place +1:39.53 18:53.43 17:13.90
1st-100th Place +2:06.55 19:50.13 17:43.58
Common Athletes -- -- 96
Ran Faster -50 23 73
Ran Season Best -12 3 15
Average Time +1:03.10 23:41.68 22:38.58
Median Time +48.90 23:25.70 22:36.80
Middle 80% Times +52.94 23:22.22 22:29.28
Top 10% Times +23.43 18:32.34 18:08.91
Top 25% Times +28.35 19:22.46 18:54.11
Top 50% Times +31.40 20:33.01 20:01.61
Bottom 50% Times +1:34.80 26:50.35 25:15.55
Bottom 25% Times +2:11.90 29:12.69 27:00.79
Bottom 10% Times +3:06.10 31:52.39 28:46.29
Average Difference +1:03.10 -- --
Median Difference +3:13.10 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +48.90 -- --
Top 10% Difference +14.96 -- --
Top 50% Difference +19.25 -- --
Top 25% Difference +25.20 -- --
Top 50% Difference +19.25 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +1:46.95 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +2:29.99 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +3:48.33 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Grant Doherty Ponte Vedra HS +23.70 17:16.60 16:52.90
James Gannon DeLand HS +1:16.30 18:51.10 17:34.80
Davis Brown Ponte Vedra HS -1:12.00 17:35.80 18:47.80
ZACH SPOONER Matanzas HS -41.80 17:52.40 18:34.20
Sean Gilliam Flagler Palm Coast HS +34.90 18:36.00 18:01.10
John Bazel New Smyrna Beach HS +2:14.40 20:22.10 18:07.70
Cole Crkvenac New Smyrna Beach HS +1:23.70 19:41.00 18:17.30
Langston Scott Spruce Creek HS +24.20 18:49.60 18:25.40
Vincent Jackson Ponte Vedra HS +51.30 19:18.80 18:27.50
Thomas McDonnell New Smyrna Beach HS +39.80 19:08.30 18:28.50
Arthur Francisco DeLand HS +1:37.10 20:16.80 18:39.70
Patrick McDonnell New Smyrna Beach HS +40.20 19:32.40 18:52.20
Elijah Morrow DeLand HS +1:32.20 20:24.80 18:52.60
Charlie Johnson Ponte Vedra HS +11.40 19:09.40 18:58.00
Riley Garrison DeLand HS +1.80 19:02.90 19:01.10
Nicolo Fasanelli Ponte Vedra HS -56.40 19:01.30 19:57.70
Asher Ravede Spruce Creek HS +5:06.30 24:17.00 19:10.70
ANDREW HATTEN Matanzas HS -2:05.30 19:14.60 21:19.90
John Deutch Ponte Vedra HS +3.80 19:24.20 19:20.40
Jada Williams Flagler Palm Coast HS +1:29.10 20:56.50 19:27.40
Jack Gilvary Flagler Palm Coast HS -22.20 19:42.20 20:04.40
Nicholas Hyatt Matanzas HS +22.90 20:11.60 19:48.70
Diego De La Vega DeLand HS +46.70 20:36.80 19:50.10
LOGAN WINFREE Matanzas HS +2:18.30 22:18.10 19:59.80
Luc Gillan Pedro Menendez High School +1:16.70 21:18.00 20:01.30
JOSH SEPPE Matanzas HS +6:32.90 26:34.70 20:01.80
James Brice Ponte Vedra HS +10.20 20:15.20 20:05.00
John Purtill Pedro Menendez High School +11.40 20:18.30 20:06.90
Taiyo Chamberlain New Smyrna Beach HS +1:20.30 21:32.70 20:12.40
Andrew Hamm Ponte Vedra HS -12.70 20:16.90 20:29.60
Calum Dwyer Ponte Vedra HS +3:13.10 23:35.00 20:21.90
Charles Cousins Spruce Creek HS +18.10 20:45.50 20:27.40
Reed Wilgers DeLand HS +4.00 20:42.50 20:38.50
Ayden Burns DeLand HS +4.40 20:42.90 20:38.50
Charles MacGilvray Ponte Vedra HS +47.30 21:29.20 20:41.90
Delaney Stephens Spruce Creek HS +9.20 21:14.20 21:05.00
Ethan Aromanda Flagler Palm Coast HS +1:55.00 23:08.90 21:13.90
Evan Willams Flagler Palm Coast HS -50.10 21:18.40 22:08.50
Luke Silber Ponte Vedra HS -1:23.10 21:18.70 22:41.80
Olivia Gardner New Smyrna Beach HS -8.90 21:18.90 21:27.80
Andrew Cameron DeLand HS +1:44.50 23:04.80 21:20.30
Ryan Gayton Spruce Creek HS -38.20 21:21.60 21:59.80
Liam Winegardner DeLand HS +2:39.10 24:09.40 21:30.30
Charles McMullin Ponte Vedra HS +3.70 21:35.70 21:32.00
Edgcomb Rhyan DeLand HS +1:52.60 23:25.90 21:33.30
Jeremiah Donoso Matanzas HS +15.90 21:50.80 21:34.90
Olivia Kemp Pedro Menendez High School -1:08.60 21:45.60 22:54.20
Hilaree Vega Ponte Vedra HS -38.30 21:50.30 22:28.60
Madison Patchan Tocoi Creek High School -55.70 21:51.90 22:47.60
Robert Moore Ponte Vedra HS -2:14.10 21:55.40 24:09.50
Genesis Epstein Flagler Palm Coast HS +1:38.70 23:43.70 22:05.00
Matthew Aguilera Ponte Vedra HS -14.60 22:18.20 22:32.80
Corbin Glenn Ponte Vedra HS -24.80 22:33.20 22:58.00
Lauren Marshall Matanzas HS +1:35.80 24:12.60 22:36.80
Jessica Greenberg Spruce Creek HS +1:05.30 23:48.70 22:43.40
Averi Merkle New Smyrna Beach HS +1:05.60 23:56.20 22:50.60
Rachel Annesi Spruce Creek HS +1:09.80 24:04.40 22:54.60
Bradley Secomski New Smyrna Beach HS +1:23.70 24:20.90 22:57.20
Megan Holian Ponte Vedra HS +3:52.00 27:03.60 23:11.60
Emaad Rahmathulla Ponte Vedra HS -2:11.10 23:13.20 25:24.30
Anna Wilson Ponte Vedra HS +11.50 23:29.60 23:18.10
Antonio Fuentes Pedro Menendez High School +1:19.50 24:41.40 23:21.90
Will GianinI Spruce Creek HS -48.30 23:25.70 24:14.00
Keegan Usry Ponte Vedra HS +1:15.20 24:51.70 23:36.50
Bella Cobb Spruce Creek HS + 23:37.70 23:37.70
Addison Sanders Spruce Creek HS +1:16.00 24:55.30 23:39.30
Ashley Lemus Spruce Creek HS +1:21.70 25:07.00 23:45.30
Hollis Lane Ponte Vedra HS +1:19.30 25:05.50 23:46.20
Salah Miller Pedro Menendez High School +2:48.10 26:50.80 24:02.70
Rebekah Shores New Smyrna Beach HS +2:14.90 26:29.90 24:15.00
Alexandra AJ Trenholm DeLand HS +3:26.00 27:55.80 24:29.80
Madi Mandell DeLand HS +3:03.20 27:36.90 24:33.70
Lauren Williams Spruce Creek HS +52.80 25:34.80 24:42.00
Riley Reinhold Pedro Menendez High School +1:40.30 26:25.50 24:45.20
Lauren Swartz Ponte Vedra HS -2:20.10 24:58.60 27:18.70
Ysabel Jack Ponte Vedra HS +53.10 26:00.40 25:07.30
Desiree Riggins Spruce Creek HS +5.20 25:16.30 25:11.10
Shea Bryan Spruce Creek HS -2:06.80 25:15.50 27:22.30
Maya Conway Ponte Vedra HS -28.10 25:19.10 25:47.20
Karlee Piccola Spruce Creek HS +1:05.00 26:36.20 25:31.20
Allyson Kuhns Spruce Creek HS +2:04.60 27:43.80 25:39.20
Alyssa Lugo Matanzas HS +1:55.90 27:41.50 25:45.60
Drew Walker Pedro Menendez High School +6:50.90 32:43.00 25:52.10
Anna Grace Keller Ponte Vedra HS +3:17.60 29:10.50 25:52.90
Chloe Caven DeLand HS +7:28.20 33:29.10 26:00.90
Isabella Gabriel Spruce Creek HS -18.10 26:14.10 26:32.20
Ruth Rieber New Smyrna Beach HS +5:15.70 31:46.20 26:30.50
Hailey Womack Flagler Palm Coast HS +2:20.50 28:56.90 26:36.40
Pierce Parker New Smyrna Beach HS +1:23.00 28:26.00 27:03.00
Thomas Sturman Flagler Palm Coast HS +3:35.20 30:46.70 27:11.50
Cheyenne DiMuro DeLand HS +4:24.10 31:40.40 27:16.30
Megan Swearingen Flagler Palm Coast HS +1:06.80 28:33.40 27:26.60
Penelope Dwyer Ponte Vedra HS -36.10 28:08.40 28:44.50
Brayden Sims Spruce Creek HS +50.70 30:40.10 29:49.40
Hailey May Ponte Vedra HS +1:23.10 33:48.40 32:25.30
Nahila Davis Pedro Menendez High School +2:37.30 35:42.60 33:05.30