Girls

 Elite Timing & Event Mgt. - Contractor License              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    2008 FHSAA Class 3A Region 2 - 11/15/2008                     
                     Polk Community College, Winter Haven, FL                     
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC 3A Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Devore, Sydney            12 LAKE REGION HIGH        5:56.5   18:27.59    1   
  2 Lawson, Tori              12 VANGUARD HIGH SC        6:11.1   19:12.74    2   
  3 Blaney, Anne-Marie           BELLVIEW HIGH SC        6:16.6   19:30.07        
  4 Kennedy, Michaela         11 PLANT HIGH SCHOOL       6:20.4   19:41.83    3   
  5 Franks, Alyssa            12 WHARTON HIGH SCHOOL     6:23.0   19:49.86    4   
  6 Brandt, Alyssa            10 LAND O' LAKES HI        6:25.3   19:57.06    5   
  7 Webster, Rebecca          12 NEWSOME HIGH SCHOOL     6:29.9   20:11.16    6   
  8 Maxwell, Jennifer         12 KATHLEEN HIGH SC        6:30.5   20:13.13    7   
  9 Barajas, Cynthia             HAINES CITY HIGH        6:30.8   20:14.03        
 10 Furst, Jessica               WESLEY CHAPEL HI        6:32.0   20:17.75        
 11 Bailey, Erin              11 WHARTON HIGH SCHOOL     6:32.4   20:19.15    8   
 12 Goodwin, Elizabeth        10 PLANT HIGH SCHOOL       6:34.2   20:24.57    9   
 13 Ritter, Abigail           10 WHARTON HIGH SCHOOL     6:34.4   20:25.36   10   
 14 Kelly, Lauren             12 SOUTH LAKE HIGH         6:37.0   20:33.43   11   
 15 Coates, Sydney            11 NEWSOME HIGH SCHOOL     6:37.1   20:33.66   12   
 16 Browne, Jillian           12 RIDGEWOOD HIGH S        6:37.2   20:33.90        
 17 Cline, Dayna              10 KING HIGH SCHOOL        6:39.2   20:40.09   13   
 18 Moreau, Kristen           11 VANGUARD HIGH SC        6:43.8   20:54.53   14   
 19 Lutton, Katherine          9 HILLSBOROUGH HIG        6:43.9   20:54.73        
 20 Forcier, Nicolle          11 LAND O' LAKES HI        6:45.0   20:58.20   15   
 21 Porsh, Renea              11 LAND O' LAKES HI        6:45.3   20:59.11   16   
 22 Ortiz, Jessica             9 LAKE REGION HIGH        6:46.5   21:02.67   17   
 23 Foley, Brooke             10 WHARTON HIGH SCHOOL     6:46.6   21:03.21   18   
 24 LeSavage, Lindsay         10 NEWSOME HIGH SCHOOL     6:46.9   21:04.05   19   
 25 Watts, Jane               12 PLANT HIGH SCHOOL       6:47.1   21:04.70   20   
 26 Smith, Natalie            10 GULF HIGH SCHOOL        6:47.7   21:06.49   21   
 27 Williams, Shelby             BRANDON HIGH SCHOOL     6:50.7   21:15.84        
 28 Rangel, Ariana            11 SOUTH LAKE HIGH         6:51.3   21:17.83   22   
 29 Morfin, Celenne           12 LAKE REGION HIGH        6:52.3   21:20.84   23   
 30 White, Hilary             11 KING HIGH SCHOOL        6:52.4   21:21.14   24   
 31 Hatcher, Kraigen          10 VANGUARD HIGH SC        6:53.5   21:24.48   25   
 32 Bennett, Brittnie         12 GULF HIGH SCHOOL        6:54.0   21:26.03   26   
 33 Gray, Haley               10 WHARTON HIGH SCHOOL     6:54.7   21:28.16   27   
 34 Peeler, Miranda           12 NEWSOME HIGH SCHOOL     6:55.8   21:31.72   28   
 35 Hanson, Mikala            11 KING HIGH SCHOOL        6:57.0   21:35.55   29   
 36 Hovercamp, Kelsy          11 LAKE REGION HIGH        6:58.6   21:40.30   30   
 37 Orrell, Melia             10 CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL     6:59.0   21:41.50   31   
 38 Boyle, Shelby             11 NEWSOME HIGH SCHOOL     6:59.3   21:42.50   32   
 39 Alexis, Sherley           12 LAKE REGION HIGH        6:59.8   21:44.06   33   
 40 Carney, Kali              10 SOUTH LAKE HIGH         7:01.3   21:48.76   34   
 41 Richter, Michelle         12 KATHLEEN HIGH SC        7:01.6   21:49.67   35   
 42 Nabong, Emily              9 LAKE REGION HIGH        7:01.8   21:50.27   36   
 43 Kolilias, Emily            9 KING HIGH SCHOOL        7:02.4   21:52.12   37   
 44 Osborne, Katelyn          10 VANGUARD HIGH SC        7:03.3   21:54.87   38   
 45 Bogulski, Mikayla         10 CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL     7:04.1   21:57.62   39   
 46 Stosur, Kara               9 GULF HIGH SCHOOL        7:04.5   21:58.88   40   
 47 Cogdall, Megan            11 GEORGE JENKINS H        7:05.1   22:00.51   41   
 48 DeAngelis, Anna           12 CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL     7:05.7   22:02.32   42   
 49 Meggs, Shannon            11 WHARTON HIGH SCHOOL     7:06.8   22:05.97   43   
 50 Meckley, Abigail           9 PLANT HIGH SCHOOL       7:06.9   22:06.20   44   
 51 Northup, Caroline         12 CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL     7:07.6   22:08.37   45   
 52 Vassell, Ashley           11 WHARTON HIGH SCHOOL     7:08.5   22:11.01   46   
 53 Coker, Kelly              11 PLANT HIGH SCHOOL       7:08.8   22:12.07   47   
 54 Keppel, Morgan            11 LAND O' LAKES HI        7:08.9   22:12.26   48   
 55 McAuliffe, Colleen        11 GULF HIGH SCHOOL        7:10.3   22:16.61   49   
 56 Cain, Mary                11 VANGUARD HIGH SC        7:13.3   22:26.18   50   
 57 Pivacco, Kelly            12 SOUTH LAKE HIGH         7:13.9   22:28.03   51   
 58 Warren, Jasmine           12 LAKE REGION HIGH        7:15.7   22:33.50   52   
 59 Palen, Savanah             9 GEORGE JENKINS H        7:16.7   22:36.53   53   
 60 Menge, Trixi               9 KING HIGH SCHOOL        7:17.2   22:38.13   54   
 61 Ritacco, Taylor           10 VANGUARD HIGH SC        7:18.6   22:42.57   55   
 62 Eady, Bryanna             11 CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL     7:19.9   22:46.50   56   
 63 Sanchez, Sophia            9 PLANT HIGH SCHOOL       7:20.5   22:48.57   57   
 64 Basulto, Alea             10 LAND O' LAKES HI        7:21.3   22:50.82   58   
 65 Coates, Angela            11 NEWSOME HIGH SCHOOL     7:21.5   22:51.58   59   
 66 McCain, Sarah             12 KATHLEEN HIGH SC        7:23.0   22:56.21   60   
 67 Woo, Songey               10 KING HIGH SCHOOL        7:26.9   23:08.43   61   
 68 Sitte, Nicole             11 GEORGE JENKINS H        7:28.9   23:14.53   62   
 69 Romero, Jennifer          12 LAND O' LAKES HI        7:30.5   23:19.60   63   
 70 Lanier, Shawna            10 GEORGE JENKINS H        7:30.8   23:20.32   64   
 71 Dale, Amanda              10 SOUTH LAKE HIGH         7:31.0   23:21.20   65   
 72 Basford, Emily            12 KING HIGH SCHOOL        7:32.3   23:24.97   66   
 73 Kramer, Allison           10 VANGUARD HIGH SC        7:36.7   23:38.88   67   
 74 Blackburn, Holly          10 SOUTH LAKE HIGH         7:39.4   23:47.10   68   
 75 Lannon, Amy               12 GEORGE JENKINS H        7:39.8   23:48.49   69   
 76 Stanton, Leah                LAND O' LAKES HI        7:42.5   23:56.85   70   
 77 Rennie, Devon              9 CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL     7:43.9   24:01.21   71   
 78 Linderman, Ashley          9 KATHLEEN HIGH SC        7:44.0   24:01.40   72   
 79 McCandles, Kady           12 CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL     7:52.2   24:27.08   73   
 80 Childs, Katherine         12 GEORGE JENKINS H        7:53.3   24:30.33   74   
 81 Pathone, Rachel            9 GULF HIGH SCHOOL        7:54.9   24:35.36   75   
 82 Faison, Kristen           11 KATHLEEN HIGH SC        7:55.4   24:36.85   76   
 83 Dale, Stacey              10 SOUTH LAKE HIGH         8:03.9   25:03.18   77   
 84 Yale, Tina M              12 KATHLEEN HIGH SC        8:04.5   25:05.09   78   
 85 Banker, Kelsey               PLANT HIGH SCHOOL       8:09.0   25:18.99   79   
 86 Amicarelle, Kristan       12 NEWSOME HIGH SCHOOL     8:10.4   25:23.59   80   
 87 Jennett, Cheryl           12 GULF HIGH SCHOOL        8:20.6   25:55.19   81   
 88 Peterson, Sarah           11 KATHLEEN HIGH SC        8:21.3   25:57.29   82   
 89 Brown, Tia                11 GULF HIGH SCHOOL        8:35.8   26:42.49   83   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 WHARTON HIGH SCHOOL          67    4    8   10   18   27   43   46           
      Total Time:  1:43:05.74                                                     
         Average:    20:37.15                                                     
   2 NEWSOME HIGH SCHOOL          97    6   12   19   28   32   59   80           
      Total Time:  1:45:03.09                                                     
         Average:    21:00.62                                                     
   3 LAKE REGION HIGH SCHOOL     104    1   17   23   30   33   36   52           
      Total Time:  1:44:15.46                                                     
         Average:    20:51.10                                                     
   4 PLANT HIGH SCHOOL           123    3    9   20   44   47   57   79           
      Total Time:  1:45:29.37                                                     
         Average:    21:05.88                                                     
   5 VANGUARD HIGH SCHOOL        129    2   14   25   38   50   55   67           
      Total Time:  1:45:52.80                                                     
         Average:    21:10.56                                                     
   6 LAND O' LAKES HIGH SCHOOL   142    5   15   16   48   58   63   70           
      Total Time:  1:46:57.45                                                     
         Average:    21:23.49                                                     
   7 KING HIGH SCHOOL            157   13   24   29   37   54   61   66           
      Total Time:  1:48:07.03                                                     
         Average:    21:37.41                                                     
   8 SOUTH LAKE HIGH SCHOOL      183   11   22   34   51   65   68   77           
      Total Time:  1:49:29.25                                                     
         Average:    21:53.85                                                     
   9 GULF HIGH SCHOOL            211   21   26   40   49   75   81   83           
      Total Time:  1:51:23.37                                                     
         Average:    22:16.68                                                     
  10 CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL         213   31   39   42   45   56   71   73           
      Total Time:  1:50:36.31                                                     
         Average:    22:07.27                                                     
  11 KATHLEEN HIGH SCHOOL        250    7   35   60   72   76   78   82           
      Total Time:  1:53:37.26                                                     
         Average:    22:43.46                                                     
  12 GEORGE JENKINS HIGH SCHOO   289   41   53   62   64   69   74                
      Total Time:  1:55:00.38                                                     
         Average:    23:00.08