12th Anniversary Jim Ryun Invitational by FCA 2020 vs Jim Ryun Invitational by Fellowship of Christian Athletes 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -679 684 1363
Overall Average -1:20.62 24:10.04 25:30.66
1st-10th Place -8.30 16:35.50 16:43.80
1st-25th Place +4.40 17:11.28 17:06.88
1st-50th Place -0.96 17:38.01 17:38.97
1st-100th Place +0.92 18:15.83 18:14.91
Common Athletes -- -- 45
Ran Faster 31 38 7
Ran Season Best 38 42 4
Average Time -2:40.72 21:53.31 24:34.04
Median Time -1:45.00 21:30.00 23:15.00
Middle 80% Times -2:44.74 21:30.31 24:15.05
Top 10% Times -2:55.08 17:16.20 20:11.28
Top 25% Times -2:54.73 18:09.67 21:04.39
Top 50% Times -2:32.78 19:22.54 21:55.32
Bottom 50% Times -2:41.68 23:26.98 26:08.67
Bottom 25% Times -3:12.58 26:26.33 29:38.92
Bottom 10% Times -1:59.08 30:12.80 32:11.88
Average Difference -2:40.72 -- --
Median Difference -1:21.40 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -2:50.63 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:38.68 -- --
Top 50% Difference -2:11.40 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:23.11 -- --
Top 50% Difference -2:11.40 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -3:06.60 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -4:03.21 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -2:22.10 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Mac Updike Lake Wales HS -3:34.20 16:13.00 19:47.20
Ethan Lipham Berkeley Prep HS -5:51.50 17:10.00 23:01.50
Isaac Morrison McKeel Academy -5:23.70 17:36.00 22:59.70
Jackson Overholt Lakeland Christian School -6:43.70 17:37.00 24:20.70
Luke Doyle Berkeley Prep HS -5:09.80 17:45.00 22:54.80
John Rowsell Cypress Creek High School -2:50.60 17:50.00 20:40.60
Lorenzo Martinez Gaither HS -4:03.40 18:04.00 22:07.40
Ladarius Tellis Lake Region HS +9.60 18:30.00 18:20.40
Haydon Patrick Durant HS -2:24.20 18:43.00 21:07.20
Stephen Holland McKeel Academy -2:42.90 19:13.00 21:55.90
Logan Lawn Palmetto Senior HS -3:09.20 19:24.00 22:33.20
Brent Anderson Palm Harbor University HS -2:42.50 19:51.00 22:33.50
Sebastian Lebron Cypress Creek High School -6:07.80 19:55.00 26:02.80
Ethan Caswell Lakeland Christian School -1:24.90 20:12.00 21:36.90
Brandon Meurer Palm Harbor University HS -2:38.30 20:13.00 22:51.30
Samuel Lawn Palmetto Senior HS -2:17.80 20:21.00 22:38.80
Joshua Eide Calvary Christian (Clearwater) -8:09.20 20:21.00 28:30.20
Alden Williams Victory Christian Academy -4:02.80 20:36.40 24:39.20
Jackson Werner Bell Creek Academy -2:40.80 20:39.00 23:19.80
Cristal Gomez Frostproof HS +26.00 21:27.00 21:01.00
Anthony Brigandi McKeel Academy -25.50 21:07.00 21:32.50
Joshua Dondero Northside Christian -7:18.00 21:21.00 28:39.00
Barrett Maravilla Geneva Classical Academy -6:38.10 21:30.00 28:08.10
Sarah Bayes Lakeland Christian School -50.60 21:30.00 22:20.60
Caiden Sadler McKeel Academy +35.00 22:07.00 21:32.00
Gabriella Rybinski Frostproof HS +2:12.90 23:45.50 21:32.60
Daniel Cook Tampa Bay HEAT -1:41.30 21:33.70 23:15.00
Scott Faler Palm Harbor University HS +28.40 22:07.40 21:39.00
Megan Miller McKeel Academy -1:21.40 22:12.00 23:33.40
Ryan Scott Sickles HS -2:42.50 22:14.00 24:56.50
Sun Woo Lee Lakeland Christian School -48.60 22:20.00 23:08.60
Jeremiah Stabler Lakeland Christian School -4:33.20 22:26.50 26:59.70
Samuel McBride Leto HS -2:06.20 22:42.00 24:48.20
Maxwel White McKeel Academy -4:26.50 22:52.00 27:18.50
Gretchen Caswell Lakeland Christian School -1:45.90 22:55.50 24:41.40
Finley Jordan Berkeley Prep HS +46.40 23:49.00 23:02.60
Emily Maul McKeel Academy -2:54.10 23:22.00 26:16.10
Jasmine Hernandez Northside Christian -8.90 23:39.00 23:47.90
Ethan Machristie Durant HS -6:41.00 24:12.00 30:53.00
Thalia Fraifer Berkeley Prep HS -53.40 24:29.00 25:22.40
Sybastian Brennan-Martin Victory Christian Academy -2:48.90 26:37.00 29:25.90
Nick Porcelli Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate HS -1:53.90 28:03.00 29:56.90
Maddie Lazenby McKeel Academy +2:04.00 31:00.00 28:56.00
Emilie Copeland Winter Haven Christian School -54.50 31:25.00 32:19.50
Ana Stephens Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate HS -4:25.10 33:59.00 38:24.10