Cougar XC Challenge 2011

Tallahassee, FL
Hosted by Godby HS

Cougar XC Challenge 2011 vs Cougar XC Challenge 2009

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +3 209 206
Overall Average -3:40.69 23:56.08 27:36.77
1st-10th Place -1:04.32 17:42.17 18:46.49
1st-25th Place -1:17.15 18:23.78 19:40.93
1st-50th Place -1:34.02 19:09.55 20:43.57
1st-100th Place -2:08.78 20:31.48 22:40.26
Common Athletes -- -- 35
Ran Faster 31 33 2
Ran Season Best -- 35 35
Average Time -4:06.23 22:37.37 26:43.60
Median Time -3:53.22 21:45.75 25:38.97
Middle 80% Times -4:10.98 22:09.01 26:19.99
Top 10% Times -1:48.09 17:50.16 19:38.24
Top 25% Times -2:07.32 18:27.80 20:35.12
Top 50% Times -2:49.59 19:43.34 22:32.93
Bottom 50% Times -5:09.20 24:15.99 29:25.18
Bottom 25% Times -5:53.25 28:09.28 34:02.54
Bottom 10% Times -6:22.89 31:47.78 38:10.67
Average Difference -4:06.23 -- --
Median Difference -5:56.04 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -3:57.91 -- --
Top 10% Difference -34.84 -- --
Top 50% Difference -2:29.74 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:43.36 -- --
Top 50% Difference -2:29.74 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -5:48.83 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -6:29.72 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -9:27.66 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Jessie Close Lincoln HS -1:37.55 17:29.89 19:07.44
Alex Strickland North Florida Christian -2:59.27 17:32.92 20:32.19
Jesse McGowan Marianna HS -4:08.43 17:53.70 22:02.13
Jay Finlayson Aucilla Christian Academy -3:13.63 18:24.12 21:37.75
Cody James Wakulla HS -2:52.44 18:26.03 21:18.47
Kyle Harris Grace Christian Academy -2.89 18:44.75 18:47.64
Walker Toothman Florida High School -2:32.34 18:55.48 21:27.82
Richie Abellera Florida High School -3:32.54 19:03.33 22:35.87
Jonathan Strickland North Florida Christian -37.93 19:39.94 20:17.87
Brian Maher Florida High School -1:33.19 20:13.66 21:46.85
Hunter Phillips Wakulla HS -1.00 20:19.02 20:20.02
Carson Nennstiel Aucilla Christian Academy -5:56.04 20:23.89 26:19.93
Garet Grant North Florida Christian -9:59.80 20:28.41 30:28.21
Malchom Ford Rickards HS -4:29.45 21:09.52 25:38.97
Taylor Copeland Aucilla Christian Academy -6:51.64 21:15.97 28:07.61
Will Bartnick Wakulla HS -5:53.32 21:34.12 27:27.44
Lindsey Toole Marianna HS -3:32.78 21:39.53 25:12.31
Richard Walker Wakulla HS -8:56.35 21:45.75 30:42.10
Ricky Finlayson Aucilla Christian Academy -2:40.03 22:09.02 24:49.05
Cora Atkinson Wakulla HS -4:15.01 22:09.47 26:24.48
Anica Sunshine Lincoln HS -2:45.35 22:20.69 25:06.04
Sarah Tharpe Aucilla Christian Academy -8:12.04 22:47.14 30:59.18
Amanda Toothman Florida High School -2:09.52 23:05.22 25:14.74
Raychel Gray Wakulla HS -7:01.98 23:29.73 30:31.71
Kristie Hodges Wakulla HS -2:50.65 23:40.12 26:30.77
Wyatt Harvey Wakulla HS -5:33.30 23:42.84 29:16.14
Sam Hogg Aucilla Christian Academy -10:19.71 23:45.89 34:05.60
Scott Cody Riles North Florida Christian +2:10.35 26:56.20 24:45.85
Emily Mccullers Wakulla HS -11.01 25:00.69 25:11.70
Frank Dimarco St. John Paul II Catholic HS -7:33.38 25:35.94 33:09.32
Hana Kadir Florida High School -9:17.23 25:43.03 35:00.26
Victoria Hurlbut St. John Paul II Catholic HS -4:44.54 26:06.86 30:51.40
Astrid Martinez Godby HS +2:01.53 30:37.42 28:35.89
Jessica Trombini Wakulla HS -45.44 29:50.31 30:35.75
Tanner Mathews Wakulla HS -10:40.30 39:47.20 50:27.50