FSU Invitational (Pre-State) 2020 vs FSU Invitational (Pre-State) 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -1741 554 2295
Overall Average -1:56.24 19:50.82 21:47.06
1st-10th Place -16.09 15:38.11 15:54.20
1st-25th Place -16.39 15:55.09 16:11.48
1st-50th Place -8.20 16:19.63 16:27.83
1st-100th Place -1.87 16:47.98 16:49.84
Common Athletes -- -- 58
Ran Faster 44 51 7
Ran Season Best 2 4 2
Average Time -1:43.34 18:47.64 20:30.98
Median Time -1:36.60 18:31.60 20:08.20
Middle 80% Times -1:39.48 18:36.81 20:16.29
Top 10% Times -1:34.03 15:41.03 17:15.07
Top 25% Times -1:40.40 16:12.26 17:52.66
Top 50% Times -1:35.64 17:01.51 18:37.15
Bottom 50% Times -1:51.04 20:33.77 22:24.81
Bottom 25% Times -2:11.27 21:47.89 23:59.15
Bottom 10% Times -2:24.53 23:47.62 26:12.15
Average Difference -1:43.34 -- --
Median Difference -1:56.70 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:30.13 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:31.90 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:27.66 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:29.75 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:27.66 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:59.02 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -2:39.56 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -3:11.75 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Javier Vento Belen Jesuit Preparatory School -1:55.80 15:21.00 17:16.80
Adam Magoulas Belen Jesuit Preparatory School -1:27.50 15:26.00 16:53.50
Simon DeVoss Unattached - FL -1:45.00 15:39.10 17:24.10
Aiden Arnold Winter Springs HS -1:48.90 15:43.30 17:32.20
Diego Gomez Belen Jesuit Preparatory School -1:12.00 15:55.90 17:07.90
Nathan Reffitt Chiles HS -3:45.60 16:00.90 19:46.50
Austin San Juan Belen Jesuit Preparatory School -2:04.70 16:03.60 18:08.30
Alvaro Canarte Christopher Columbus HS -1:02.20 16:13.70 17:15.90
Nicholas Samuel Lincoln HS -2:38.50 16:18.60 18:57.10
Malcolm Brown Christopher Columbus HS -1:48.70 16:29.10 18:17.80
Donato Scarcello Christopher Columbus HS -2:14.50 16:29.50 18:44.00
Kameron Wallizada Fleming Island HS -2:01.50 16:39.50 18:41.00
Jack DeJesus Circle Christian School -2:01.40 16:41.30 18:42.70
Addison Coggins Florida State University -1:05.30 16:59.80 18:05.10
Jayden Scherer Fleming Island HS -1:06.40 17:02.60 18:09.00
Rebecca Clark Florida State University -2:22.90 17:04.90 19:27.80
Jackson Sytsma Chiles HS -2:20.40 17:05.70 19:26.10
Elizabeth Funderburk Florida State University -40.30 17:18.90 17:59.20
Ella Swigler Florida State University -2:38.40 17:22.50 20:00.90
Jodie Judd Florida State University -12.00 17:40.40 17:52.40
Claire Moritz Georgia Tech -1:43.20 17:41.70 19:24.90
Calvin Jagen Circle Christian School -2:46.40 17:59.60 20:46.00
Chloe Hyde University of Florida -1:56.70 18:11.50 20:08.20
Krystal Rodriguez REAL South Athletic Club -4:06.60 18:13.80 22:20.40
Maria Fernandez University of Florida -43.70 18:15.40 18:59.10
Nicholas Ciarlariello Community Christian School (Tallahassee) -7:21.00 18:22.60 25:43.60
Jordan Shapiro University of Florida -2:06.00 18:24.60 20:30.60
Rebecca Bergnes Florida State University -1:29.20 18:26.90 19:56.10
Sinkenesh Parker Circle Christian School -31.30 18:31.40 19:02.70
Ashley Klingenberg University of Florida -33.10 18:31.60 19:04.70
Caroline McArthur University of Georgia -1:18.90 18:35.20 19:54.10
Gianna Forte University of Florida -3:29.70 18:42.20 22:11.90
Jacquelyn Abanses George M. Steinbrenner HS -29.00 18:46.70 19:15.70
Grace Blair Oak Hall School +30.20 19:25.50 18:55.30
Sean-Patrick McCann Maclay School -1:17.50 19:09.00 20:26.50
Isaiah Parker Circle Christian School -1:11.00 19:14.60 20:25.60
Lillian Unger Leon HS -3:43.10 19:16.10 22:59.20
Sophia Piniella University of Florida -2:03.00 19:19.00 21:22.00
Hannah Martin University of Southern Mississippi -1:32.80 19:21.60 20:54.40
Emma Millson Fleming Island HS -1:50.40 19:34.30 21:24.70
Anna Burnett Woodstock High School +8.10 19:44.60 19:36.50
Lisa Adjouadi Florida International University -35.70 19:48.20 20:23.90
Samantha Gayton Flagler College -1:19.00 19:52.50 21:11.50
Archike Parker Circle Christian School -51.60 19:55.00 20:46.60
Grace DeJesus Circle Christian School -3:26.40 19:58.90 23:25.30
Kaia Stevenson Florida State University -2:02.00 20:02.50 22:04.50
Madison Peele Flagler College -1:56.80 20:07.20 22:04.00
Viola Barquilla Providence School +45.00 20:57.40 20:12.40
Emillie Suarez Florida International University -1:15.90 20:19.90 21:35.80
Susie Doyle Winter Springs HS +22.80 20:51.70 20:28.90
Emily Grandstaff Circle Christian School -2:33.50 20:49.50 23:23.00
Jayden Farmer Florida High School -5:44.50 21:10.50 26:55.00
Sofia Paredes Maclay School +27.90 21:38.80 21:10.90
Victoria Morera Our Lady of Lourdes Academy (Miami) +7.30 22:37.60 22:30.30
Katherine Bouck Community Christian School (Tallahassee) -2:12.00 23:03.40 25:15.40
Katie Wisniewski George M. Steinbrenner HS +55.90 24:28.10 23:32.20
Bethany Morse Lincoln HS -2:36.00 24:20.70 26:56.70
Morgan Crews Community Christian School (Tallahassee) -2:12.90 26:37.10 28:50.00