Set Goals Not Limits Distance Showcase 2023

Satellite Beach, FL

Athlete Entries


Boys 3200m Run 60 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Riley, Chase Melbourne Distance Runners
Wangensteen, Jackson Melbourne Distance Runners
Barnes, Aaron 10:00.00 Wesley Chapel New Tampa Mustangs
Delong, Jacob 10:00.05
Gonzalez, Cameron 10:04.79
Champagne, Jackson 10:05.88 Astronaut HS
Manatt, Skylar 10:08.00 Wesley Chapel New Tampa Mustangs
Cutkelvin, Marlon 10:10.31 Astronaut HS
Harad, Maccabee 10:10.85 Spanish River HS
Delia, Hayden 10:12.00 Set Goals Not Limits
Sangely, Preston 10:12.21 Spanish River HS
Brooks, Aidan 10:14.44
Faris, Brandon 10:15.79 Astronaut HS
Vigneri, Carter 10:18.09 South Fork HS
Gunderson, Zack 10:25.81 Holy Trinity Academy
Moore, Collin 10:35.00 Ocala Distance Project
Falkins, David 10:35.24 Spanish River HS
Sanok, Scott 10:40.67 Boca Warriors Track Club
Nyland, Andrew 10:42.37
Arce-Gonzalez, Gabriel 10:43.00
Thornton, Logan 10:48.00
Wilson, Ryan 10:48.77 Spanish River HS
Shaw, Nicolas 10:51.11 G. Holmes Braddock HS
Reyes, Daniel 10:51.58 Spanish River HS
Crescenzo, Matthew 10:57.77 Milers Running Club & Camp
Lefebvre, Paul 11:00.00 Wesley Chapel New Tampa Mustangs
Muniz, Noah 11:07.91 G. Holmes Braddock HS
Doolan, Tim 11:10.00 Set Goals Not Limits
Moss, Erik 11:15.88 Boca Warriors Track Club
Lammens, Alex 11:19.83 Ocala Distance Project
Popovich, John 11:24.17
Wade, Jayden 11:32.82 Spanish River HS
Spiker, Clinten 11:40.51
Nemetz, Nathan 11:55 Summer Miles Running Club
Farris, Nolan 12:00.00 Ocala Distance Project
Medina , Juan 12:03.89 Heritage HS - Palm Bay
Dioquino, Sean 12:17.81 Milers Running Club & Camp
Martinez, Nelson 12:57.55 Heritage HS - Palm Bay
Cumba, Gabriel 13:04.35 Heritage HS - Palm Bay
Jensen, Calvin 13:06.92 Spanish River HS
Pellar, Lewis 13:08.00 Heritage HS - Palm Bay
GUILES, Taylor 13:19.69 Heritage HS - Palm Bay
Olivas, Austin 13:31.30 Holy Trinity Academy
Doherty, Grant 9:21.22
Jordan, Liam 9:25.98 Berkeley Prep HS
Garcia, Jayven 9:28.00h
Sarafoglu, Ryan 9:37.53
Marin-Padilla, Ivan 9:38.00h
Ahlstrom, Martin 9:39.00h
Eastman, Preston 9:39.69 Life Sports Track Inc.
Bailey, Dylan 9:42.60
Colbert, Nicholas 9:43.19
Canales, William 9:44.14 Cape Coral HS
Canas, Andres 9:45.07 G. Holmes Braddock HS
Garcia, Gabriel 9:46.00h Set Goals Not Limits
Willard, Kenan 9:49.98
Gonzalez, Cameron 9:50.00h Lake Wales HS
Jacoby, Jake 9:50.00h Cape Coral HS
Garcia, Joseph 9:50.26 Spanish River HS
Torres, Luccas 9:54.53 G. Holmes Braddock HS
Back to Top

Boys 800m Run 49 entries

Athlete Seed Team
RIley, Trenton Melbourne Distance Runners
Landon, Benjamin Melbourne Distance Runners
Schipf, Kyle Melbourne Distance Runners
Paripally, Vishrut Melbourne Distance Runners
Martingano, Jaiden Melbourne Distance Runners
Mahorner, Andrew 1:57.00h Set Goals Not Limits
Gongora, Michael 1:58.07 G. Holmes Braddock HS
Mendoza, Aidan 1:58.31 G. Holmes Braddock HS
Stehley, Augustine 2:01.91 Holy Trinity Academy
Williams , Keyshawn 2:02.64 Heritage HS - Palm Bay
White, Matias 2:03.44 G. Holmes Braddock HS
Pastrana, Christian 2:04.40
Escalona, Mauricio 2:04.52 G. Holmes Braddock HS
Barnes, Aaron 2:04.72 Wesley Chapel New Tampa Mustangs
Felix, Jhonny 2:04.90 G. Holmes Braddock HS
Tilford, Caleb 2:05.19 Astronaut HS
Reyes, Daniel 2:06.72 Spanish River HS
Roquevert, Ethan 2:07.11 Rockledge HS
Falkins, David 2:07.49 Spanish River HS
Rogers, Jacob 2:08.31 Ocala Distance Project
Meier, Colten 2:08.58
Quispe, Justin 2:08.73
Cescato, Max 2:10.88 Spanish River HS
Brayboy, Trenton 2:10.95 Rockledge HS
Allison, David 2:11.10 Milers Running Club & Camp
Carty, Madison 2:14.00h Set Goals Not Limits
Germain, Aiden 2:14.30
Braswell, Ryan 2:14.69 Rockledge HS
Johnson, Brian 2:18.73 Heritage HS - Palm Bay
Waluda, Caleb 2:20.00h Rockledge HS
Hibner, Gavin 2:22.09 Holy Trinity Academy
Raymundo-Wulf, Lucas 2:23.13 Rockledge HS
Granados, Michael 2:23.78 Lake Wales HS
Cumba, Gabriel 2:24.07 Heritage HS - Palm Bay
Moerch, Kasper 2:24.90 Heritage HS - Palm Bay
Caprioli, Evan 2:25.07 Rockledge HS
Grissom, Toby 2:26.20 Rockledge HS
Maughan, James 2:27.16 Wesley Chapel New Tampa Mustangs
Verdugo, Anderson 2:27.39 Lake Wales HS
Hamed, Zade 2:29.37 Ocala Distance Project
Waluda, Zach 2:29.81 Rockledge HS
Dias, Alden 2:30 Summer Miles Running Club
Collins, Jayden 2:30 Summer Miles Running Club
Grimes, Matthew 2:32.29 Rockledge HS
RUNYAN, Isaiah 2:33.16 Lake Wales HS
De Ojeda, Alfredo 2:40.60 Genesis Athletics
Rayman-Moore, Cormac 3:00.00h Wesley Chapel New Tampa Mustangs
Maughan, Jaxon 3:03.24 Wesley Chapel New Tampa Mustangs
Dattoli, Domonic 3:10 Summer Miles Running Club
Back to Top

Boys Jim Ryun FCA Mile Run 93 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Harper, Adryan Melbourne Distance Runners
Ryan, Kyle Melbourne Distance Runners
Peterson, Wesley Melbourne Distance Runners
Dennis, Zechariah Melbourne Distance Runners
Christie, Greyson
Cunningham, Robert
Knoblock, Wesley Melbourne Distance Runners
Turner, Isaiah Melbourne Distance Runners
Xia, Justin Boca Warriors Track Club
Riley, Logan Melbourne Distance Runners
Woodbury, Jackson Melbourne Distance Runners
Rendek, Aedan 4:17.40h
Poekert, Zack 4:17.79
Karver, Kirin 4:20.07 Berkeley Prep HS
Jordan, Liam 4:21.62 Berkeley Prep HS
Sarafoglu, Ryan 4:22.77
Doherty, Grant 4:23.17
Colbert, Nicholas 4:23.72
Ziomek, Declan 4:25 Cape Coral HS
Ahlstrom, Martin 4:27.00h
Pastrana, Christian 4:28.00h
Eastman, Preston 4:28.82 Life Sports Track Inc.
Uhrig, Joshua 4:28.87
Willard, Kenan 4:29.51
Malick-Beltran, Brad 4:31.00
Manatt, Skylar 4:35.00h Wesley Chapel New Tampa Mustangs
Delong, Jacob 4:35.65
Gonzalez, Cameron 4:36.91
Kornilov, Maxum 4:37.38 South Fork HS
Jensen, Skyler 4:37.81 Holy Trinity Academy
Garcia, Joseph 4:38.13 Spanish River HS
Zapata, Pedro 4:38.47
Gonzalez, Cameron 4:39.49 Lake Wales HS
Waggoner, Carson 4:40.22 Set Goals Not Limits
Vigneri, Carter 4:41.40 South Fork HS
Sangely, Preston 4:41.69 Spanish River HS
Ziskinder, Robbie 4:43.07 Milers Running Club & Camp
Kinsey, Sawyer 4:43.72 Astronaut HS
Harad, Maccabee 4:43.79 Spanish River HS
Butler, Alex 4:45.32 Set Goals Not Limits
Kinsey, Shane 4:45.54 Astronaut HS
Murphy, Aaron 4:50.00h Summer Miles Running Club
Nyland, Andrew 4:51.29
Williams , Keyshawn 4:52.00 Heritage HS - Palm Bay
Braswell, Ryan 4:52.02 Rockledge HS
Rodriguez, David 4:52.04 G. Holmes Braddock HS
Garrett, Jacob 4:52.36 Spanish River HS
Felix, Jhonny 4:54.61 G. Holmes Braddock HS
Quispe, Justin 4:54.78
Windham, William 4:55.00h Lake Wales HS
Garcia, Dylan 4:55.00h Lake Wales HS
Giuliani, Devon 4:55.00h Summer Miles Running Club
Arias-Runyan, Cristian 4:55.16 Lake Wales HS
Brayboy, Trenton 4:55.91 Rockledge HS
Arce-Gonzalez, Gabriel 4:56.00h
Germain, Aiden 4:56.78
Malick-Beltran, Todd 4:59.00
Raymundo-Wulf, Lucas 5:00.75 Rockledge HS
Caprioli, Evan 5:03.77 Rockledge HS
Thompson, Ty 5:06.86 Astronaut HS
Waluda, Caleb 5:08.19 Rockledge HS
Lefebvre, Paul 5:09.10 Wesley Chapel New Tampa Mustangs
Moerch, Kasper 5:09.28 Heritage HS - Palm Bay
Grissom, Toby 5:14.11 Rockledge HS
Waluda, Zach 5:14.70 Rockledge HS
Theiler, Jackson 5:15.00h Summer Miles Running Club
Sanz, Rj 5:15.00h Summer Miles Running Club
Spiker, Clinten 5:17.54
Barnes, A'saph 5:23 Wesley Chapel New Tampa Mustangs
Maughan, James 5:25.65 Wesley Chapel New Tampa Mustangs
McCollam, Noah 5:26.50 Astronaut HS
Martinez, Nelson 5:28.40 Heritage HS - Palm Bay
Plechaty, Landon 5:30.00h Summer Miles Running Club
Techouyres, Noah 5:30.00h Summer Miles Running Club
Cumba, Gabriel 5:30.60 Heritage HS - Palm Bay
Grimison, Jack 5:35.00h Summer Miles Running Club
Colangelo, Zander 5:37.56 Set Goals Not Limits
Smith, Brody 5:40.59 Rockledge HS
Nazareno, Kaden 5:45.70 Holy Trinity Academy
Sanchez, Ricardo 5:46.00 Wesley Chapel New Tampa Mustangs
McHenry, Trip 5:52.74 Holy Trinity Academy
Panchal, Aarav 5:55.00h Summer Miles Running Club
Mathusa, Matthew 5:56.13 Rockledge HS
Garcia , Raul 6:02.49 Heritage HS - Palm Bay
Williams, Michael 6:03.08 Wesley Chapel New Tampa Mustangs
GUILES, Taylor 6:05.06 Heritage HS - Palm Bay
Barrera, Ben 6:09.26 Rockledge HS
Schutte, Cormac 6:15.00h Holy Trinity Academy
Marano, Oliver 6:25.00h Summer Miles Running Club
Maughan, Jaxon 6:25.30 Wesley Chapel New Tampa Mustangs
Gonzalez, Trevor 6:46.71
White, Jacob 6:50.00h Summer Miles Running Club
Cunningham, Thomas 7:20.00h
Back to Top

Girls 3200m Run 37 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bernard, Gabriela
Orcutt, Aubrey Melbourne Distance Runners
Ostrander, Gracie Melbourne Distance Runners
Apotsos, Katelyn Melbourne Distance Runners
Hanus, Emma Melbourne Distance Runners
Fitzgerald, Ashley 10:42.60
Cardona, Annabella 10:51.83 G. Holmes Braddock HS
Boyer, Addison 10:59.85 South Fork HS
Flowers, Emma 11:20.94 Berkeley Prep HS
Mercer, Lainee 11:30 Hillsborough Harriers
LATIF, Hannah 11:35.69 Berkeley Prep HS
Duffner, Lindsey 11:36.90
Vu, Noelle 11:39.00 Mount Dora HS
Trotz, Jasmine 11:43.60 G. Holmes Braddock HS
Wahy, Braelyn 11:44.40 Set Goals Not Limits
Stephens, Kylie 11:50.33 Berkeley Prep HS
Palekar, Alexandra 11:50.55 Boca Warriors Track Club
Reburn, Claire 11:53.60
Baysura, Ava 11:58.99
Brinn, Emerson 11:59 South Fork HS
Bernard, Gabby 12:00.00 Set Goals Not Limits
Wilcox, Katelin 12:05.33 Hillsborough Harriers
Thompson, Mackenzie 12:07.47 Set Goals Not Limits
Schiff, Sydney 12:14.48 South Fork HS
Hallick, Lyla 12:18.60 Ocala Distance Project
Lefebvre, Keira 12:47.78 Wesley Chapel New Tampa Mustangs
Doyle, Alanna 12:53 Ocala Distance Project
Farris, Sydney 13:07 Ocala Distance Project
Chiles, Rachael 13:15.00 Ocala Distance Project
Fournier, Ashlee 13:15.75 Heritage HS - Palm Bay
Weiner, Gabby 13:26.54 Holy Trinity Academy
Sanchez, Isabella 13:30.00 Wesley Chapel New Tampa Mustangs
Gorlovetzky, Arielle 13:50.00 Boca Warriors Track Club
Davis, Chyenne 14:04.44 Heritage HS - Palm Bay
Vu, Lilliana 14:16.95 Mount Dora HS
Faroni, Melissa 14:26.06 Heritage HS - Palm Bay
Sadler, Jacqueline 15:46.96 Heritage HS - Palm Bay
Back to Top

Girls 800m Run 50 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Russell, Kirra
Travers, Bryce Melbourne Distance Runners
Bergstrom, Caroline Melbourne Distance Runners
Thornton, Haley 2:16.11
Collora, Kadence 2:22.77 East Lake HS
Tanico, Kenzie 2:22.82 East Lake HS
Thomas, Cheyenne 2:23.35 Red Sea Running Club
Harrison, Ella 2:24.06 Springboks
Brinn, Emerson 2:24.50 South Fork HS
Trotz, Jasmine 2:25.09 G. Holmes Braddock HS
Surace, Izzy 2:25.95 East Lake HS
Narvaez, Isabella 2:26.95
Cuevas, Mia 2:27.35 Springboks
Mclaughlin, Abby 2:29.43 South Fork HS
Morilla, Makaela 2:29.5 Boca Warriors Track Club
Wallace, Faith 2:30.40h
Quattrocchi, Ava 2:30.57 Rockledge HS
Movchuk, madison 2:31.14 Milers Running Club & Camp
Britz, Kaiden 2:31.61 East Lake HS
Barthelette, Noelle 2:33.2 Boca Warriors Track Club
Weiner, Sophia 2:33.66 Holy Trinity Academy
Mercer, Lainee 2:33.77 Hillsborough Harriers
Reburn, Claire 2:33.97
Francis, Aniyah 2:36.00 Holy Trinity Academy
Raymundo-Wulf, Sophia 2:38.52 Rockledge HS
Ward, Shelby 2:39.49 Rockledge HS
Durgin, Olivia 2:40.19 Holy Trinity Academy
Bielefeld, Katy 2:42.80 Astronaut HS
Fournier, Ashlee 2:44.33 Heritage HS - Palm Bay
Gonzalez, Yesena 2:45.00h Lake Wales HS
Davis, Chyenne 2:50.42 Heritage HS - Palm Bay
Noda, Isabella 2:51.29 Heritage HS - Palm Bay
Gladstone, Faith 2:53.10 Boca Warriors Track Club
Vega, Ismaelah 2:54.99 Heritage HS - Palm Bay
Cutkelvin, Audrina 2:56.04 Astronaut HS
Faroni, Melissa 2:57.98 Heritage HS - Palm Bay
Treder, Elly 2:58.10 Astronaut HS
Chityal, Anisha 2:59 Summer Miles Running Club
Wright, Vanessa 2:59 Summer Miles Running Club
Kervin, Samantha 2:59 Summer Miles Running Club
Gorlovetzky, Arielle 3:01.41 Boca Warriors Track Club
Hsieh, Evelyn 3:10 Summer Miles Running Club
McKee, Riley 3:10 Summer Miles Running Club
Parker, Elliana 3:10 Summer Miles Running Club
McNall, Maggie 3:10.00h Summer Miles Running Club
Askinazi, Ilana 3:14.44 Rockledge HS
Barnes, Azalea 3:19.72 Wesley Chapel New Tampa Mustangs
Fiederer, Diane 3:19.90h Boca Warriors Track Club
Inman, Felicity 3:26.17 Rockledge HS
Davis, Gracie 3:47.43 Rockledge HS
Back to Top

Girls Jim Ryun FCA Mile Run 64 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Boyles, Paige Melbourne Distance Runners
Harper, Sarah Melbourne Distance Runners
Thornton, Haley 5:10.00h
Thomas, Cheyenne 5:11.10 Red Sea Running Club
Boyer, Addison 5:13.18 South Fork HS
Carr, Madison 5:13.18 Astronaut HS
Starr, Rachel 5:15.00h Set Goals Not Limits
LATIF, Hannah 5:18.71 Berkeley Prep HS
Duffner, Lindsey 5:19.36
Garcia, Jada 5:19.78 G. Holmes Braddock HS
Elwell, Addison 5:20.32
Mueller, Katherine 5:23.24 Springboks
Pace-Balzan, Mary 5:23.86 Springboks
Gaona-Zelaya, Natalia 5:28.14 Wesley Chapel New Tampa Mustangs
Cardona, Ava 5:29.78 Miami Vice Project
Cancro, Reagan 5:30.00h Set Goals Not Limits
Baysura, Ava 5:30.00h
Quattrocchi, Ava 5:30.24 Rockledge HS
Wampler, Kendall 5:30.47 Springboks
Gonzalez, Marlie 5:32.01 G. Holmes Braddock HS
Reburn, Claire 5:34.85
Mclaughlin, Abby 5:37.98 South Fork HS
McDermott, Emily 5:38.09 Berkeley Prep HS
Czarnecki, Mia 5:43.98 Springboks
Palekar, Alexandra 5:45.29 Boca Warriors Track Club
Malick-Beltran, Jade 5:46.00
Natour, Katherine 5:53.05 Springboks
Ward, Shelby 5:53.43 Rockledge HS
Sanchez, Isabella 5:54.48 Wesley Chapel New Tampa Mustangs
Poekert, Emma 5:54.95
Trett, Trinity 5:54.98
McDonald, Maureen 5:55.01 Springboks
Raymundo-Wulf, Sophia 5:55.05 Rockledge HS
Lammens, Natalie 5:57.30 Ocala Distance Project
Niwas, Mehek 6:00.00 Summer Miles Running Club
Cash Ianello, Layla 6:00.00h Set Goals Not Limits
Maddikonda, Ashvika 6:00.00h Summer Miles Running Club
Lee, Charlotte 6:00.00h Set Goals Not Limits
Lefebvre, Keira 6:00.07 Wesley Chapel New Tampa Mustangs
Fournier, Ashlee 6:00.86 Heritage HS - Palm Bay
Hipp, Olivia 6:01.76 Springboks
Friedel, Brissa 6:04.15 Astronaut HS
Miller, Isabella 6:11.49 Springboks
Davis, Chyenne 6:20.72 Heritage HS - Palm Bay
Hernandez, Alessia 6:26.25 G. Holmes Braddock HS
Kirkpatrick, Sofia 6:30.83 Astronaut HS
Faroni, Melissa 6:30.90 Heritage HS - Palm Bay
Lefebvre, Kylie 6:37.00h Wesley Chapel New Tampa Mustangs
Barnes, Andrea 6:40.00 Wesley Chapel New Tampa Mustangs
Cerrato, Callie 6:40.18 Astronaut HS
Strooband, Jessica 6:44.23 Heritage HS - Palm Bay
Tomkinson, Sarah 6:45.00h Lake Wales HS
Julich, Olivia 6:45.00h Lake Wales HS
Gibson, Alee 6:46.43 Lake Wales HS
Pell, Rozlyn 6:49.24 Rockledge HS
Fiederer, Diane 6:54 Boca Warriors Track Club
Gunder , KAILEY 6:58.72 Heritage HS - Palm Bay
Sanabria, Isabella 7:02.96 Heritage HS - Palm Bay
Askinazi, Ilana 7:05.97 Rockledge HS
Inman, Felicity 7:17.28 Rockledge HS
Wheeldon, Skye 7:24.84 Heritage HS - Palm Bay
Risner, Brooklyn 7:44.23 Ocala Distance Project
Sadler, Jacqueline 8:10.56 Heritage HS - Palm Bay
McCollam, Gwen 8:20
Back to Top